Teams & Fixtures


TEAMS & FIXTURES FOR 2017-18

PLESE NOTE: All results and league positions as we go through the season can be found by linking directly to the various league websites. For links to the various league results & tables please go to the League Table Tab
League Divisions for the 2017-18 season:
Crawley League Divisions 2017-18
Edenbridge & East Grinstead League Divisions 2017-18
Mid Sussex League Divisions 2017-18
Tunbridge Wells League Divisions 2017-18
West Weald League Divisions 2017-18

Team Selection for all 14 League Teams and Pools of Nominated Players for each of the Edenbridge & East Grinstead KO Cup teams please see 2017-18 Team Selections

Fixtures by Teams are given on the links below and a full list of fixtures in date order is given further down the page or alternatively click on this link for a copy of the Fixture List 2017-18 [by date] published & circulated 24th September 2017

FIXTURES BY TEAM
Crawley - Mixed
Crawley - Mens
Crawley - Combination
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Mixed
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Mens
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Combination
Mid Sussex - Ladies
Tunbridge Wells - Mixed
Tunbridge Wells - Mens
Tunbridge Wells - Ladies
West Weald - Mixed
West Weald - Mens
West Weald - Ladies
West Weald - Combination

Knock-Out Cup Matches - (in date order)
Tunbridge Wells Composite Cup - Wednesday 1st November 2017 v Angel Centre away 8pm
Edenbridge & EG Mens KO Cup - Monday 8th November 2017 v St. Piers @ home 7.30pm
Edenbridge & EG Peter Welch KO Cup - Friday 16th February 2018 v Tatsfield @ home 8pm
Edenbridge & EG Geoff Brown KO Cup - First Round Bye so next round yet to be arranged
Dates for Finals are given at the bottom of the fixtures list below.

FULL 2017/18 MATCH FIXTURE LIST IN DATE ORDER

DATETEAMOPPONENTSVENUETIME
Monday 2nd OctoberEdenbridge & EG MixedSt PiersHome7.30pm
Wednesday 4th OctoberWest Weald LadiesChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Monday 9th OctoberEdenbridge & EG MixedImberwood Home 7.30pm
Wednesday 11th OctoberCrawley MixedForest Home7.30pm
Friday 13th OctoberCrawley CombiAshurst WoodAway7.30pm
Friday 13th OctoberEdenbridge & EG CombiImberwood Away8.15pm
Sunday 15th OctoberWest Weald MensOakwood BAway 7.30pm
Monday 16th OctoberEdenbridge & EG MensAngel CentreHome7.30pm
Wednesday 18th OctoberCrawley CombiForest Away7.45pm
Wednesday 18th OctoberEdenbridge & EG CombiNewickAway 8.15pm
Wednesday 18th OctoberEdenbridge & EG MixedTatsfieldHome7.30pm
Friday 20th OctoberTunbridge Wells MensAngel Centre AAway8.00pm
Friday 20th OctoberTunbridge Wells LadiesAngel CentreAway8.00pm
Monday 23rd OctoberEdenbridge & EG MensImberwood Home7.30pm
Monday 23rd OctoberCrawley MensForest Away 7.45pm
Wednesday 25th OctoberCrawley MixedHorsham ArunHome7.30pm
Monday 30th OctoberWest Weald MixedForest Home7.30pm
Wednesday 1st NovemberTunbridge Wells (KO CUP)Angel Centre AAway8.00pm
Wednesday 1st NovemberWest Weald MensHorsham Arun BHome7.30pm
Wednesday 1st NovemberMid Sussex LadiesVirginHome 7.30pm
Monday 6th NovemberCrawley MensHolbrook (Forest Boys School)Away8.00pm
Monday 8th NovemberEdenbridge & EG Mens (KO CUP)St PiersHome7.30pm
Wednesday 8th NovemberTunbridge Wells LadiesHilden GrangeHome7.30pm
Monday 13th NovemberWest Weald MensChanctonbury BAway8.00pm
Monday 13th NovemberWest Weald LadiesCrosswaysHome7.30pm
Tuesday 14th NovemberCrawley CombiChelwood GateAway8.00pm
Wednesday 15th NovemberTunbridge Wells MixedHildenborough AHome7.30pm
Friday 17th NovemberWest Weald LadiesAshurst WoodAway7.30pm
Friday 17th NovemberEdenbridge & EG MensSt PiersAway8.00pm
Monday 20th NovemberWest Weald MixedHolbrookHome7.30pm
Wednesday 22nd NovemberTunbridge Wells MensChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Wednesday 22nd NovemberMid Sussex LadiesBrighton Bats (BACA Sch, Falmer)Away8.00pm
Thursday 23rd NovemberCrawley CombiSouthwaterAway7.30pm
Monday 27th NovemberWest Weald CombiForest Home7.30pm
Tuesday 28th NovemberEdenbridge & EG CombiTatsfieldAway8.00pm
Wednesday 29th NovemberTunbridge Wells LadiesWadhurstHome7.30pm
Friday 1st DecemberMid Sussex LadiesLewes (B'ton Uni - prompt start)Away7.30pm
Sunday 3rd DecemberWest Weald MensChelwood GateAway7.30pm
Monday 4th DecemberWest Weald CombiHenfieldHome7.30pm
Wednesday 6th DecemberTunbridge Wells MensAngel Centre AHome7.30pm
Sunday 10th DecemberTunbridge Wells MixedChelwood GateAway7.30pm
Sunday 10th DecemberEdenbridge & EG MixedWest HeathAway6.30pm
Monday 11th DecemberWest Weald MixedChanctonburyHome7.30pm
Wednesday 13th DecemberTunbridge Wells LadiesAngel CentreHome7.30pm
Thursday 14th DecemberWest Weald MensHaywards HeathAway8.00pm
Sunday 17th DecemberCrawley MensHorsham ArunAway6.00pm
Monday 18th DecemberEdenbridge & EG MixedOakwoodHome7.30pm
Wednesday 20th DecemberWest Weald MensForest BHome7.30pm
Wednesday 20th DecemberWest Weald LadiesForestHome 7.30pm
Wednesday 3rd JanuaryTunbridge Wells MensAIT Home7.30pm
Thursday 4th JanuaryWest Weald MensHorsham Arun BAway8.00pm
Thursday 4th JanuaryMid Sussex LadiesVirginAway8.00pm
Friday 5th January Edenbridge & EG MixedSt PiersAway8.00pm
Monday 8th JanuaryCrawley CombiAshurst WoodHome7.30pm
Monday 8th JanuaryWest Weald CombiChanctonburyAway8.00pm
Tuesday 9th JanuaryWest Weald LadiesChelwood GateAway8.00pm
Wednesday 10th JanuaryCrawley MixedCrawleyHome7.30pm
Friday 12th JanuaryTunbridge Wells LadiesHilden Grange Away8.00pm
Monday 15th January West Weald MixedHolbrook (Forest Boys School)Away8.00pm
Monday 15th January Edenbridge & EG CombiImberwoodHome7.30pm
Tuesday 16th JanuaryMid Sussex LadiesCrosswaysAway8.00pm
Wednesday 17th JanuaryTunbridge Wells MixedAIT Home7.30pm
Friday 19th JanuaryTunbridge Wells LadiesAIT Home8.00pm
Friday 19th JanuaryCrawley MensForestHome8.00pm
Monday 22nd JanuaryTunbridge Wells MensTrident BAway8.00pm
Monday 22nd JanuaryWest Weald LadiesSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Wednesday 24th JanuaryWest Weald MensChanctonbury BHome7.30pm
Wednesday 24th JanuaryCrawley CombiForestHome7.30pm
Friday 26th JanuaryTunbridge Wells MensHildenborough AAway7.45pm
Friday 26th JanuaryEdenbridge & EG MensAngel CentreAway8.00pm
Friday 26th JanuaryMid Sussex LadiesForestHome8.00pm
Monday 29th JanuaryWest Weald MensHolbrookHome7.30pm
Tuesday 30th JanuaryWest Weald LadiesCrosswaysAway8.00pm
Wednesday 31st JanuaryEdenbridge & EG MixedOakwood Away7.30pm
Wednesday 31st JanuaryCrawley CombiAlburyHome7.30pm
Thursday 1st FebruaryWest Weald CombiSouthwaterAway7.30pm
Sunday 4th FebruaryCrawley MixedHorsham ArunAway6.00pm
Monday 5th FebruaryCrawley CombiChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Tuesday 6th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MixedTatsfieldAway8.00pm
Wednesday 7th FebruaryTunbridge Wells Mens Trident AHome7.30pm
Thursday 8th FebruaryWest Weald MixedSouthwaterAway7.30pm
Friday 9th FebruaryTunbridge Wells Mixed Hildenborough AAway7.45pm
Friday 9th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MensImberwoodAway8.15pm
Sunday 11th FebruaryTunbridge Wells LadiesTridentAway8.00pm
Monday 12th FebruaryTunbridge Wells MensAIT Away8.05pm
Monday 12th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG CombiNewickHome7.30pm
Wednesday 14th FebruaryWest Weald MixedForestAway7.45pm
Thursday 15th FebruaryCrawley MensCrawleyAway8.00pm
Friday 16th FebruaryMid Sussex LadiesLewesHome8.00pm
Friday 16th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG (PW KO CUP)TatsfieldHome8.00pm
Sundy 18th FebruaryTunbridge Wells MensChelwood GateAway7.30pm
Monday 19th FebruaryWest Weald MensOakwood BHome7.30pm
Monday 19th FebruaryMid Sussex LadiesHassocksHome7.30pm
Wednesday 21st FebruaryTunbridge Wells MixedTrident AHome7.30pm
Friday 23rd FebruaryCrawley MensOakwoodHome8.00pm
Friday 23rd FebruaryWest Weald LadiesHolbrookHome8.00pm
Monday 26th FebruaryWest Weald MensHolbrook (Forest Boys School)Away8.00pm
Monday 26th FebruaryCrawley MixedForestAway7.45pm
Wednesday 28th FebruaryWest Weald CombiForestAway7.45pm
Wednesday 28th FebruaryCrawley MensHolbrookHome7.30pm
Monday 5th MarchTunbridge Wells MixedTrident AAway8.00pm
Monday 5th MarchWest Weald CombiSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Wednesday 7th MarchCrawley MensCrawleyHome7.30pm
Thursday 8th MarchTunbridge Wells LadiesAITAway8.05pm
Sunday 11th MarchTunbridge Wells MensTrident AAway8.00pm
Monday 12th MarchEdenbridge & EG CombiAngel CentreHome7.30pm
Wednesday 14th MarchWest Weald MensForest BAway7.45pm
Wednesday 14th MarchWest Weald LadiesForestAway7.45pm
Wednesday 14th MarchEdenbridge & EG MixedWest HeathHome7.30pm
Thursday 15th MarchCrawley MixedCrawleyAway8.00pm
Friday 16th MarchTunbridge Wells LadiesLangton GreenHome8.00pm
Monday 19th MarchWest Weald MixedChanctonburyAway8.00pm
Monday 19th MarchWest Weald LadiesHolbrook (Forest Boys School)Away8.00pm
Monday 19th MarchEdenbridge & EG MensSt PiersHome7.30pm
Wednesday 21st MarchTunbridge Wells LadiesTrident AHome7.30pm
Friday 23rd MarchTunbridge Wells MixedChelwood GateHome8.00pm
Friday 23rd MarchWest Weald MensHaywards HeathHome8.00pm
Friday 23rd MarchEdenbridge & EG CombiSt PiersAway8.00pm
Monday 26th MarchWest Weald LadiesAshurst WoodHome7.30pm
Monday 26th MarchWest Weald MensChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Wednesday 28th MarchTunbridge Wells MixedTrident BHome7.30pm
Thursday 29th MarchMid Sussex LadiesHassocksAway8.00pm
Wednesday 4th AprilCrawley MensHorsham ArunHome7.30pm
Thursday 5th AprilWest Weald LadiesSouthwaterAway7.30pm
Sunday 8th AprilTunbridge Wells MixedTrident BAway8.00pm
Sunday 8th AprilCrawley CombiAlburyAway6.15pm
Monday 9th AprilMid Sussex LadiesCrosswaysHome7.30pm
Wednesday 11th AprilTunbridge Wells MensTrident BHome7.30pm
Friday 13th AprilEdenbridge & EG CombiAngel CentreAway8.00pm
Friday 13th AprilEdenbridge & EG MixedImberwoodAway8.15pm
Sunday 15th AprilCrawley MensChartAway6.15pm
Monday 16th AprilWest Weald MixedSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Monday 16th AprilMid Sussex LadiesForest Away7.45pm
Thursday 19th AprilTunbridge Wells LadiesWadhurstAway 7.30pm
Friday 20th AprilTunbridge Wells MensHildenborough AHome8.00pm
Friday 20th AprilEdenbridge & EG CombiTatsfieldHome8.00pm
Monday 23rd AprilWest Weald CombiChanctonburyHome7.30pm
Wednesday 25th AprilWest Weald CombiHenfieldAway8.00pm
Wednesday 25th AprilCrawley MensOakwoodAway 7.30pm
Wednesday 25th AprilEdenbridge & EG CombiSt PiersHome7.30pm
Friday 27th AprilTunbridge Wells LadiesLangton GreenAway7.30pm
Friday 27th AprilCrawley MensChartHome8.00pm
Monday 30th AprilTunbridge Wells MixedAITAway8.05pm
Monday 30th AprilCrawley CombiSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Wednesday 2nd MayMid Sussex LadiesBrighton BatsHome7.30pm
.
Various Cup Final Dates
.
Sunday 6th MayEdenbridge & EG Geoff Brown KO Cup
Sunday 13th May Edenbridge & EG Peter Welch KO Cup
Sunday 20th MayEdenbridge & EG Mens KO C
May - tbcT.Wells Composite Cup